skip to Main Content

Backroads

Host(s): Jeff Emery, ChrisGenre(s): Acoustic Folk & CountryDay: SundayShow time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Bike Lane

Host(s): WildeflowerGenre(s): unsetDay: TuesdayShow time: 4:00 PM- 5:00 PM

Breakfast In Bed

Host(s): LC, Betsy, Carol, Sandy, Lani, Madelene, Maria, DJ CompostGenre(s): WomensDay: SundayShow time: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Bushwhacker’s Breakfast Club

Host(s): Golden Voice Gene, Dangerous Dan, Mentee Mairo, DJ IndecisiveGenre(s): FolkDay: FridayShow time: 6:00 AM- 9:00 AM

Closet Free Radio

Host(s): Kai Dragon, RICHARDGenre(s): TalkDay: MondayShow time: 7:00 PM- 8:00 PM

CR8 Diggers Anonymous

Host(s): OlrightGenre(s): Soul, FunkDay: MondayShow time: 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Dr. T’s Vinylorium

Host(s): JTGenre(s): Eclectic mixDay: WednesdayShow time: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Graveyard Shift

Host(s): DostoevskyGenre(s): Hip-HopDay: SundayShow time: 12:00 AM- 1:00 AM

Insect Agony

Host(s): David Anton SavageDay: SundayShow time: 6:30 PM- 8:00 PM

It’s All Good

Host(s): BruceGenre(s): Eclectic mixDay: MondayShow time: 6:00 AM - 9:00 AM

Jazz Kitty

Host(s): BlueJay (aka Jen Neal)Genre(s): JazzDay: SaturdayShow time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Joy in the Morning

Host(s): DJ TiffanyGenre(s): ReggaeDay: ThursdayShow time: 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Jukebox Juicebox

Host(s): JoyGenre(s): Eclectic mixDay: SaturdayShow time: 2:00 PM- 4:00 PM

Left Field Lag

Host(s): Brandon BerryGenre(s): Eclectic mixDay: MondayShow time: 8:00 PM-10:00 PM

Living in the 80s

Host(s): DJ Danny On The RadioGenre(s): Rock, New WaveDay: SaturdayShow time: 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Local Brew

Host(s): Cruncan Cronuts, kaviar, galexyGenre(s): Local musicDay: SundayShow time: 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Not So Distant Relatives

Host(s): LC, SOUL PATCHGenre(s): Soul, FunkDay: FridayShow time: 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Oiko

Host(s): GinaGenre(s): TalkDay: MondayShow time: 1:00 PM- 2:00 PM

Pork and Beans

Host(s): DJ Tom From MyspaceGenre(s): unsetDay: FridayShow time: 8:00 PM-10:00 PM

Que Te Importa

Host(s): melcriadaGenre(s): Rock (Loud)Day: MondayShow time: 10:00 PM- 12:00 AM

Queen Beats

Host(s): Jinx, KaviarGenre(s): Hip-HopDay: TuesdayShow time: 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM

Radio Live Spectacular

Host(s): Brendon HannafordGenre(s): TalkDay: SaturdayShow time: 11:00 AM- 12:00 PM

Shred Cruz

Host(s): DJ PeachGenre(s): Rock (Indie)Day: WednesdayShow time: 2:00-4:00 PM

Soundwave Sanctuary

Host(s): DJ Fizzi PopGenre(s): ExperimentalDay: FridayShow time: 4:00- 5:00 PM

Super 8

Host(s): RockoGenre(s): Soul, FunkDay: TuesdayShow time: 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Test of Time

Host(s): CarolGenre(s): Rock, R&B, SoulDay: FridayShow time: 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

This Just In From Outdoors

Host(s): Antoine, nochtliGenre(s): TalkDay: ThursdayShow time: 5:00 PM- 5:30 PM

Transformation Highway

Host(s): John MalkinGenre(s): TalkDay: ThursdayShow time: 12:00 PM- 1:00 PM

Two Steps from the Blues

Host(s): CharlieGenre(s): BluesDay: TuesdayShow time: 6:00 AM- 9:00 AM

Voces Críticas

Host(s): DJ CuscoGenre(s): Talk, Public AffairDay: ThursdayShow time: 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM

Wiki Wiki Wednesday

Host(s): LaniGenre(s): Hawaii & Pacific island musicDay: WednesdayShow time: 6:00 AM - 9:00 AM